[ Reply | Next | Previous | Up ]

Roadway Memorials

From: Concerned Parent
Category: General Discussion
Date: 09 May 2002
Time: 10:08:11 -0400
Remote Name:


On May 7th, 1999 our son was killed in a traffic accident at Moose range road and Plank road. We have placed several markers, some made of wood anr the last one a cross made of metal, to mark the site. Each year, on the anniversary of his death, we place flowers at the site in rememberance. The markers seem to dissapear and have to be replaced. Can anyone tell me the proper procedure for placing a memorial cross at the site of a fatal accident so that we can keep it there permantly. If so, please e-mail me at twertz7872@aol.com

Last changed: 05/09/02

Hit Counter